Meet the team

Our senior management team

Ian Wild

Ian Wild

Chief Executive

Julie Simpson

Julie Simpson

General manager

Tom Wolfenden

tom wolfenden

Centre manager

Alison williams

ALISON WILLIAMS

Finance Manager

james anderson

JAMES ANDERSON

OPERATIONS MANAGER

joan

JOAN PARSONS

Senior Programmer

Meabh O'Donavan

Meabh O’Donovan

Business Manager

OUR CINEMA TEAM

John Paul Burgess

John-Paul Burgess

Box Office Manager

joe hegarty

JOE HEGARTY

Box Office Supervisor

Verity Barrnett

Verity Barrett

Box Office Supervisor

Daniel Pressland

Daniel Pressland

Technical Chief

will anderson

William Anderson

Technician

dave b

David Broadhurst

Technician

Kate Burden

Kate Burden

Technician

Alice Roman

Alice Roman

Technician

OUR WORKSTATION TEAM

Kady Back

Kady Back

receptionist

Dave Anderson

DAVE ANDERSON

Maintenance Manager

Scott Tyree

SCOTT TYREE

Maintenance Assistant

Jonathan Nuttall

Jonathan Nuttall

Maintenance Assistant

Sarah Lewis

Sarah Lewis

Receptionist

Amie Simpson

Amie Simpson

Receptionist

our PROGRAMMING AND AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT TEAM

laura hegarty

Laura Hegarty

Audience Development Coordinator

Mikela Smith

Mikaela Smith

FEDS Trainee

Linnea Pettersson

Linnea Pettersson

Audience Development Assistant

OUR MARKETING TEAM

ralph parmar

RALPH PARMAR

MARKETING MANAGER

Isabelle France

Isabelle France

Marketing Co-ordinator

Hannah B

Hannah Browton

Cinema Apprentice

OUR OPERATIONS TEAM

mark farnsworth

MARK FARNSWORTH

COMMERICAL Manager

simon beaumont

Simon Beaumont

DUTY MANAGER

Angela Griffiths

ANGELA SHEVLIN

ASSISTANT Duty Manager

Sarah Hall

Sarah webb

Assistant Duty Manager

Rosie Thompson

Rosie Thompson

Assistant Duty Manager

Alice Murdoch

Alice TREPTE

Office Assistant

Sam Oliver

Sam Oliver

Duty Manager

OUR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Paul Deehan

PAUL DEEHAN

ASSISTANT FINANCE MANAGER

Richard rawson

RICHARD RAWSON

Administrator

Gill Lowe

Gill Lowe

Payroll Clerk

Emily Herft

Emily Herft

Finance Apprentice

Emma Ratcliffe

Emma Ratcliffe

Sales and Purchase Ledger Clerk

OUR KITCHEN TEAM

John Tite

JON TITE

Head chef

toby

TOBY MARPLES

chef de partie

Robert buchanan

Robert buchanan

sous chef

bethan konkar

bethan konCar

pastry chef

kieran

Kieran Adedoyin

kitchen assistant

Billy Jackson

Billy Jackson

Kitchen Assistant

William Hunter

William Hunter

Apprentice Chef

Yuting Chen

Yuting Chen

Commis Chef

Film Hub North

anna kime

Anna Kime

Film Hub North Manager

Sam Barnett

SAM BARNETT

Film Hub North COORDINATOR

Our board of directors

Bill Best

Bill Best

peter brooks

Peter Brooks

Anthony davenport

ANTHONY DAVENPORT

Mike Drabble

Mike Drabble

Maggie Ellis

Maggie Ellis

Dean Gormley

Dean Gormley

Sylvia Harvey

Sylvia Harvey

colin pons

colin pons

Brian Tweedale

Brian Tweedale

Lisa Rowley

Lisa WALKER

Sara Sanderson

Sara Sanderson

Explore

We use cookies to help us provide you with a better service, but do not track anything that can be used to personally identify you.

If you prefer us not to set these cookies, please visit our Cookie Settings page or continue browsing our site to accept them.